Biography

Nondumiso Zungu Biography: age, career, education.

Profile Summary

Real Name: Nondumiso Jozana Zungu

Gender: Female

Date of Birth: 1996

Place of Birth: Pietermaritzburg, KZN

Age: 25

Ethnicity: Black

Nationality: South African

Occupation: Actress.

TV Shows: Durban Gen

Acting Names: Ntando

Nondumiso Jozana Zumgu

Nondumiso Jozana Zungu Is a South African actress who is well known for playing the role nurse Ntando on Durban Gen. Her beauty and good acting skills have managed to wow Mzansi.

Nondumiso Zungu Age and Background

Nondumiso Jozana is a 25 year old actress who was born in the year 1995, Pietermaritzburg, Kwa-Zulu Natal. Nondumiso has always had passion for acting ever since she was young. She used to act in church plays and participate in church choir. Nondumiso decided to take acting as a career after she was inspired by Connie Ferguson(Karabo Moroka)

Nondumiso Jozana Zungu with Dr Lindelani Zulu

Nondumiso Jozana Education

Nondumiso studied drama and production studies at Durban University of Technology. For High School she attended Russell High School Pietermaritzburg, South Africa. At Russell High School she also studied drama as a subject.

Nondumiso Jozana Acting career

Nondumiso is well known for the characters Zoey on Isibaya, Peggy Khuzwayo on Unmarried(produced by Ferguson Films). At the moment she is portraying the role nurse Ntando Shweni on Durban Gen. She starred in the movie Nomthawelanga, this movie was her key to success as it made her more famous. Before getting roles on movies and telenovelas she used to participate in theatre plays.

Is Nondumiso Jozana married.

Although Nondumiso Jozana hasn’t showed her husband to the public, she is definitely married to Mr Zungu. She also uses her husband’s surname Zungu.

Nominations

Nondumiso was nominated for the newest Find award at the Kwazulu-Natal Entertainment Awards alongside Blaq Diamond, Qwabe twins, Sbahle etc

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
Close
Close